107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The Wolf 

Meet the Teams Playing in This Week’s Wheat Capital Tournament

We here at CTB Sports could not be more excited to bring in the new year by bringing you the 54th edition of the Wheat Capital Tournament Thursday, January 5th through Saturday January 7th. The entire tournament can be heard on CTB Sports 1640/1390AM, the CTB Sports App, and on Enidlive.com! The games will tip off each day at 10AM with the final games of the day scheduled to get underway at approximately 7:20PM. Below is where you can check out the bracket for this year’s tournament as well as the team photos of the participating teams and the full rosters!

Thank you to our Full Season Area Basketball and Wheat Capital Sponsors:
Slater Mechanical, Cimarron Electric Cooperative, Skyway Honda of Enid, High Plains Insurance Agency, Sooner Coop, Farm Credit of Western Oklahoma, Healthy Smiles, Earnheart Oil and Propane, Stuart Nissan, Messer Bowers Insurance, Community Bank in Alva, Designs by Dennis, Enid Overhead Door, Rick’s Pharmacy, Bergman CPA, Blue and Gold Sausage, Alva’s Market, Farrar Construction, Schuessler Insurance and Real Estate, Farmers Cooperative Association of Alva, Stanley’s Wrecker Service, Janzen GMC, H&R Block in Kingfisher, Water Wizards, Log Gas Company, Alva State Bank, Strange Brew Coffee, Holder Drug, BancCentral in Alva, Avid Healthcare, Coldwell Banker Realty III

Chisholm Longhorns (Boys)


#2 Langley Aman (Sophomore)
#3 Camden Daniels (Junior)
#4 Cooper Westfahl (Freshman)
#5 Allen Weber (Junior)
#10 Holton Miller (Senior)
#12 Alex Keefer (Senior)
#14 Hayden Harmon (Junior)
#15 Lucas Easter (Senior)
#20 Aiden Burd (Junior)
#22 Huston Lane (Senior)
#23 Kellen Epps (Senior)
#24 Jagger Dow (Sophomore)
#25 Gage Smith (Freshman)
#32 Garrett Harves (Senior)
#42 Will Worrell (Senior)

 

 


Chisholm Longhorns (Girls)

#0 Emma Green (Senior)
#1 Maddie Fuksa (Senior)
#3 Addison Pecha (Sophomore)
#10 Ali Bukacek (Freshman)
#11 Morgan Peeper (Junior)
#12 Iree Jeffries (Junior)
#15 Kaitlyn Klemme (Senior)
#21 Avery Lane (Sophomore)
#22 Alice Watkins (Senior)
#23 Trinity Vogt (Senior)
#25 Emma John (Freshman)
#33 Emma Kate Kruska (Sophomore)
#35 Joley Harris (Senior)

 

 

 


Alva Goldbugs (Boys)


#2 Daylon Malone (Junior)
#10 Jordan Lohmann (Senior)
#12 Kyler Penco (Senior)
#14 Drake Warton (Senior)
#20 Phillip Randall (Senior)
#21 Jaxon Jones (Senior)
#22 Weston Tucker (Senior)
#23 Drew Glass (Senior)
#25 Lantz Mathers (Sophomore)
#30 Aiden Faison (Senior)
#31 Aiden Ruiz (Junior)
#33 Hunter Miller (Senior)

 

Alva Goldbugs (Girls)

#00 Lakin Gaddy (Sophomore)
#10 Kylie Adair (Freshman)
#11 Triniti Miller (Junior)
#12 Carly Argo (Junior)
#14 Jaycee Kelln (Sophomore)
#20 Mya Williams (Sophomore)
#22 Grace Gore (Junior)
#24 Channing Ferguson (Freshman)
#25 Morgan Heath (Junior)
#32 Randee Perks (Sophomore)
#35 Hadlee Ohm (Freshman)
#40 Clarissa Mathers (Senior)

 

 


Kingfisher Yellowjackets (Boys)

#3 Cash Slezickey (Senior)
#4 Xavier Ridenour (Senior)
#5 Drake Friesen (Senior)
#10 Jax Sternberger (Senior)
#11 Maddox Mecklenburg (Senior)
#12 Jake Reagan (Junior)
#14 Matthew Mecklenburg (Sophomore)
#15 Jackson Willbanks (Sophomore)
#20 Jud Birdwell (Senior)
#21 Carter Kitchens (Sophomore)
#22 Caden Kitchens (Senior)
#23 Braden Eaton (Senior)
#24 Jhett Birdwell (Freshman)
#30 Lucas Conrady (Sophomore)
#34 Maddox Jarvis (Sophomore)
#35 Kasen Blair (Freshman)
#40 Coleman Gilles (Junior)


Kingfisher Yellowjackets (Girls)


#3 Emily Myers (Senior)
#4 Rowan Newman (Freshman)
#5 Chloe Blair (Junior)
#10 Peyton Walker (Junior)
11 Addy Matthews (Junior)
12 Mya Dewberry (Senior)
15 Jancee Matthews (Freshman)
20 Scout Snodgrass (Freshman)
21 Talor Mecklenburg (Sophomore)
22 Kadyn Daugherty (Sophomore)
23 Raegan Snider (Sophmore)
25 Abbie Myers (Freshman)
31 Kamia Hamilton (Junior)
32 Elizabeth Pickle (Freshman)
35 Jaya Rex (Freshman)

 

 

Perry Maroons (Boys)

#1 Owen Hall (Junior)
#2 Bradlee Odle (Junior)
#3 Jaxson Cunningham (Sophomore)
#5 Hayden Garfield (Junior)
#11 Dezmond Williams (Senior)
#12 Tajon Williams (Sophmore)
#15 Bryson Cash (Senior)
#21 Corbin Lewellen (Senior)
#23 Matthew Larkin (Sophomore)
#25 Whelan Carson (Sophomore)
#33 Guy Taylor (Junior)

 

 

 

Perry Maroons (Girls)

#1 Alliyah Shrum (Freshman)
#3 Kennedy Hight (Junior)
#5 Aubrey Honeywell (Freshman)
#10 Makenna Justus (Sophomore)
#12 Alyssa Goldsberry (Senior)
#13 Trinity Cooper (Sophomore)
#14 Bella Porter (Freshman)
#15 Aubrey Allen (Senior)
#20 Kelsey Mitchell (Senior)
#22 Emery Halford (Sophomore)
#23 Maebry Shields (Senior)
#25 Morgan Dolezal (Junior)
#43 Serenity Beier (Freshman)

 

Woodward Boomers (Boys)


#0 Caleb Luthi (Junior)
#1 Taelen Laird (Senior)
#2 Carter Reid (Senior)
#3 Conner Price (Senior)
#4 Caden Reid (Senior)
#5 Sam Cheap (Senior)
#12 Kyle Martin (Senior)
#21 Kash Shipley (Sophomore)
#22 Mason Boren (Junior)
#23 Ethan Neill (Junior)
#24 Josh Hagemeier (Senior)
#25 Hunter Moseley (Senior)
#33 Isaiah Washington (Sophomore)
#35 Connor Sunderland (Sophomore)
#44 Luis Corral (Senior)

 

 

Woodward Boomers (Girls)

#1 Haley Drew (Junior)
#2 Makayla Stinnett (Sophomore)
#3 Lily Luckett (Junior)
#4 Belinda Romero (Sophomore)
#5 Lexi Mendell (Freshman)
#10 Claire Edwards (Freshman)
#11 Khloe Clemence (Freshman)
#12 Keeli Cope (Junior)
#13 Thessaly Pfeifer (Senior)
#14 Jocelyn Treece (Junior)
#15 Alexis Ibarra (Junior)
#20 Hannah Brown (Freshman)
#21 Bryleigh Douglas-Fischer (Sophomore)
#22 Riley Moore (Junior)
#23 Averi Edwards (Senior)
#24 Zaire Rocha (Freshman)
#25 Kamber Brechlin (Sophomore)
#33 Michele Ibarra (Sophomore)

 

Jones Longhorns (Boys)

#2 Brinlee Sanders (Junior)
#3 Spencer Davis (Senior)
#10 Creighton Jones (Sophomore)
#12 Luke DeBusk (Freshman)
#13 Michael Gaul (Junior)
#14 Riley Ellefson (Sophomore)
#15 Gage Jack (Junior)
#20 Walker Hembree (Sophomore)
#22 Jayden Nathan (Junior)
#23 Mason Turner (Senior)
#24 Austin Beverly (Senior)
#25 Noah Gaul (Junior)
#30 Acyn Hansen (Freshman)
#33 Cohen Gaul (Freshman)
#34 Will Horton (Junior)

 

 

Jones Longhorns (Girls)

#10 Jentry Holbrook (Freshman)
#11 Karma Lewis (Sophomore)
#12 Karizma Johnson (Sophomore)
#14 Audrey Bain (Senior)
#15 Zoe Tucker (Senior)
#20 Alyssa Brawdy (Senior)
#21 Boston Berry (Senior)
#23 Kasia Hansen (Junior)
#30 Taylor Barbee (Senior)
#31 Kitelyn Higgins (Freshman)
#32 Jaelen Maples (Senior)
#33 Kristen Moore (Senior)
#35 Riley Smith (Junior)
#42 Sofi Woodson (Junior)
#45 Kneah Smith (Junior)

 

 

John Marshall Bears (Boys)

#0 Derrick Lawrence (Senior)
#1 Daniel Ramahn (Senior)
#2 Pecola McCloud (Junior)
#3 Jamiere Hill (Junior)
#4 Jalil Abdullah (Senior)
#5 Jordan Lewis (Sophomore)
#12 Korrion Ikuesanu (Sophomore)
#13 Ivan Garcia (Junior)
#14 Tristian McArthur (Sophomore)
#15 Erick Wilson (Junior)
#20 Zuo Kpogba (Freshman)
#21 Tyler Butler (Freshman)
#22 Jamarie Dubose (Freshman)
#24 Derek Shaw (Sophomore)
#25 Jordan Wilson (Freshman)
#35 Dakovan Jackson (Sophomore)

 

John Marshall Bears (Girls)

#1 Jaliyah Young (Senior)
#2 Janiya Lawson (Freshman)
#3 Mia Lyons (Senior)
#5 Arie Allen (Senior)
#10 Amiah Coker (Junior)
#11 Kaylen Geretta (Senior)
#13 Jameria Washington (Junior)
#14 Keily Ortiz (Sophomore)
#15 Laylonie Stayle (Junior)
#20 Ne’Veya Webb (Freshman)
#21 Kelly Ortiz (Sophomore)
#22 Mariah Coker (Junior)
#23 Jayla Lawson (Junior)
#25 Jessenia Brown (Sophmore)
#30 Aliyahan Jordan (Sophmore)
#32 Khole Glasco (Sophomore)
#33 Misha Shaw (Sophomore)

 

Sunrise Christian Academy Buffaloes (Boys)


#0 Canaan McElroy (Freshman)
#2 Carson Roberts (Junior)
#3 Cayden Lindsted (Junior)
#4 Marquis Williams (Senior)
#10 Daniel Figueira (Senior)
#11 Isaac Laird (Senior)
#12 Wes Waters (Senior)
#15 Bernardo Lopes (Junior)
#20 Javonte Woolery (Senior)
#21 Marko Pavlovic (Sophomore)
#22 Tomohito Kobari (Sophomore)
#23 Darius Hart (Junior)

 

 

 

Sunrise Christian Academy Buffaloes (Girls)


#2 Sadie Nelson (Senior)
#3 Kori Gable (Freshman)
#4 Valentina Hart (Freshman)
#5 Annika Moore (Sophomore)
#10 Kaitlyn Edwards (Senior)
#11 Claire Ferguson (Junior)
#12 Arianna Allison (Senior)
#13 Nela Charynek (Sophomore)
#15 Amaya Linwood (Sophomore)
#22 Naliyan Storr (Freshman)
#23 Kiana James (Sophomore)
#32 Sandra Hracka (Sophomore)
#33 Kelsie Kinniburgh (Senior)