107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The Wolf 

THIS WEEK: CTB Sports Broadcast Schedule for Skeltur and Cherokee Strip Tournaments

Easily the busiest week of the new year is upon us at CTB Sports! From Thursday to Saturday, we will be broadcasting 48 games over 3 days across 2 of our stations! We hope you’re as excited as we are for what should be two excellent tournaments with the Skeltur and Cherokee Strip Tournaments taking place. Below is our broadcast schedule for both tournaments. You can listen to all the games on enidlive.com!

The 99th Annual Skeltur Tournament
Listen to the entire tournament on CTB Sports 1640/1390AM

Thursday, January 19th

Game 1 – 10:30AM
Covington-Douglas vs. Waukomis (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 2 – 11:50AM
Drummond vs. Cimarron (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 3 – 1:10PM
Garber vs. Cimarron (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 4 – 2:30PM
Covington-Douglas vs. Pioneer (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 5 – 3:50PM
Dover vs. Pioneer (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 6 – 5:10PM
Dover vs. Pond Creek-Hunter (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 7 – 6:30PM
Pond Creek-Hunter vs. Drummond (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 8 – 7:50PM
Garber vs. Waukomis (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Friday, January 20th

Game 9 – 10:30AM
Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 10 – 11:50AM
Loser of Game 8 vs. Loser of Game 6 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 11 – 1:10PM
Loser of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 1 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 12 – 2:30PM
Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 13 – 3:50PM
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 14 – 5:10PM
Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 6 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 15 – 6:30PM
Winner of Game 3 vs. Winner of Game 1 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 16 – 7:50PM
Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 4 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Saturday, January 21st

Game 17 (Girls 7th Place Game) – 9AM
Loser of Game 11 vs. Loser of Game 9
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 18 (Boys 7th Place Game) – 10:20AM
Loser of Game 12 vs. Loser of 10
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 19 (Girls Consolation Championship) – 11:40 AM
Winner of Game 11 vs. Winner of Game 9
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 20 (Boys Consolation Championship) – 1PM
Winner of Game 12 vs. Winner of Game 10
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 21 (Girls 3rd Place Game) – 2:20PM
Loser of Game 15 vs. Loser of Game 13
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 22 (Boys 3rd Place Game) – 3:40PM
Loser of Game 16 vs. Loser of Game 14
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 23 (Girls Championship Game) – 5PM
Winner of Game 15 vs. Winner of Game 13
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 24 (Boys Championship Game) – 6:20PM
Winner of Game 16 vs. Winner of Game 14
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Cherokee Strip Tournament

Listen to the entire tournament on My 95.7

Thursday, January 19th

Game 1 – 10AM
Kremlin-Hillsdale vs. Medford (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 2 – 11:20AM
Ringwood vs. Medford (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 3 – 12:40PM
Ringwood vs. Cherokee (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Chase Horsely

Game 4 – 2PM
Cherokee vs. Lomega (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 5 – 3:20PM
Lomega vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 6 – 4:40PM
Timberlake vs. Deer Creek-Lamont (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 7 – 6PM
Timberlake vs. Burlington (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 8 – 7:20PM
Burlington vs. Kremlin-Hillsdale (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Friday, January 19th

Game 9 – 10AM
Loser of Game 5 vs. Loser of Game 7 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 10 – 11:20AM
Loser of Game 6 vs. Loser of Game 8 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Derek Darr

Game 11 – 12:40PM
Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 3 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 12 – 2PM
Loser of Game 2 vs. Loser of Game 4 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 13 – 3:20PM
Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 7 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 14 – 4:40PM
Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 8 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 15 – 6PM
Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 3 (Girls)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 16 – 7:20PM
Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 4 (Boys)
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Saturday, January 21st

Game 17 (Girls 7th Place Game) – 10AM
Loser of Game 9 vs. Loser of Game 11
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 18 (Boys 7th Place Game) – 11:20AM
Loser of Game 10 vs. Loser of Game 12
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 19 (Girls Consolation Game) – 12:40PM
Winner of Game 9 vs. Winner of Game 11
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 20 (Boys Consolation Game) – 2PM
Winner of Game 10 vs. Winner of Game 12
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 21 (Girls 3rd Place Game) – 3:20PM
Loser of Game 13 vs. Loser of Game 15
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 22 (Boys 3rd Place Game) – 4:40PM
Loser of Game 14 vs. Loser of Game 16
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 23 (Girls Championship Game) – 6PM
Winner of Game 13 vs. Winner of Game 15
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed

Game 24 (Boys Championship Game) – 7:20PM
Winner of Game 14 vs. Winner of Game 16
Play-By-Play: Wyatt Reed