107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The Wolf 

Meet the Teams Playing in This Week’s Cherokee Strip Basketball Tournament

 

Tournament #2 this week will take us to Pioneer High School where for the second year in a row, the Cherokee Strip Basketball Tournament will be taking place. And like the Skeltur Tournament, you will be able to hear EVERY GAME of the tournament on the CTB Sports family of networks. This entire tournament will be found on My 95.7 with the games starting every Thursday at 10AM with the last game of the days scheduled to tip off around 7:20PM (start times subject to change). Below are the rosters for the participating teams in the tournament. We didn’t get all the team pictures in from the participating teams so there won’t be any team pictures in this preview unfortunately. Maybe next year we’ll get those in.

 

Burlington Elks (Boys)

#3 Colton Hess (Sophomore)
#10 Tyler Hill (Sophomore)
#15 Ky Smith (Senior)
#23 Cooper Rockenbach (Senior)
#30 Zane Willard (Junior)
#35 Weston Allen (Senior)
#50 JC Crusinbery (Senior)

 

Burlington Elks (Girls)

#1 Ashlynn Paschal (Senior)
#5 Chloe Jantz (Freshman)
#11 Jaedyn Williams (Senior)
#22 Hallie Hamilton (Senior)
#25 Mylee Sims (Junior)
#31 Kaycee Matzke (Freshman)
#32 Brooke Whittet (Senior)
#43 Tamiya Evans (Freshman)

 

Cherokee Chiefs (Boys)

#1 Kolby Roberts (Senior)
#2 Gavin Guffy (Freshman)
#3 Jaydan Petersen (Sophomore)
#5 Tony Macias (Freshman)
#10 Xander Jackson (Junior)
#11 Kai McHenry (Junior)
#12 Masen Ryel (Sophomore)
#13 Hunter Wimpee (Sophomore)
#14 Cooper Cantellay (Freshman)
#21 Joel Parker (Freshman)
#22 Aiden Sanborn (Freshman)
#24 Aiden Hall (Freshman)
#25 Quentin Gibson (Junior)
#33 Jaime Garcia (Freshman)
#41 Cade Smith (Freshman)
#42 Jor’dyn Luster (Senior)
#44 Alberto Alvarez (Sophomore)

 

Cherokee Chiefs (Girls)

#0 Abby Guffy (Senior)
#4 Lexi William (Senior)
#5 Isabella Alvarez (Freshman)
#10 Naomi Heim (Sophomore)
#11 Tessa Littlefield (Freshman)
#12 Riley Hensley (Senior)
#15 Mae Nevels (Sophomore)
#20 Chesney Berry (Sophomore)
#21 Carson Schanbacher (Junior)
#22 Anna Alvarez (Senior)
#23 Kynli Patterson (Freshman)
#24 Mariella Herrera (Freshman)
#25 Veronica Castro (Freshman)
#30 Gabriella Herrera (Senior)
#33 Elyce Roglin (Sophomore)
#55 Jaylee Kaminskas (Freshman)

 

Deer Creek-Lamont Eagles (Boys)

#10 Jaxson Silks (Junior)
#12 Logan Sutherland (Freshman)
#14 Dane Schneeberger (Junior)
#15 Dawson Scott (Freshman)
#20 Rayden Rogers (Freshman)
#22 Ben Lowery (Freshman)
#30 Clay Smith (Senior)
#34 Andrew Kerr (Junior)

 

Deer Creek-Lamont Eagles (Girls)

#0 Carly Light (Senior)
#1 Elizabeth Stasyszen (Freshman)
#5 Chloe Smith (Senior)
#10 Braylee Loveall (Sophomore)
#15 Madelyn McReynolds (Junior)
#21 Jael Lowery (Sophomore)
#33 Derby Darling (Freshman)

 

Kremlin Hillsdale Broncs (Boys)

#3 Caleb Schultz (Freshman)
#4 Andrew Wright (Junior)
#5 Van Schultz (Sophomore)
#11 Colton Aebi (Sophomore)
#12 Jackson Stewart (Sophomore)
#13 Jacson Scarpa (Freshman)
#20 Adrian Maddox (Freshman)
#21 Mack Morris (Senior)
#22 Landon Schultz (Senior)
#23 David Granberg (Senior)
#24 Braxton Eakins (Senior)
#33 Camerin Groves (Junior)
#55 Devlynn Cartmell (Sophomore)

 

Kremlin-Hillsdale Broncs (Girls)

#4 Taryn Gray (Senior)
#10 Aidyn Seek (Freshman)
#11 Abbie Lecrone (Freshman)
#12 Aowyn Seek (Junior)
#13 Maddy Lockhart (Freshman)
#14 Emma Aebi (Senior)
#15 Morgan Hayes (Junior)
#20 Ally Neal (Sophomore)
#21 Karoline Skaggs (Senior)
#22 Taryn Smith (Senior)
#23 Ty Neal (Senior)
#24 Taryn Ellis (Junior)
#25 Pepper Elmore (Sophomore)
#31 Linsey Lockhart (Sophomore)
#32 Audryn Dehdezi (Sophomore)
#42 Jaidyn Castillon (Sophomore)

 

Lomega Raiders (Boys)

#0 Lance Yost (Freshman)
#1 Jaxson Snowden (Freshman)
#3 Trevor Lentz (Junior)
#5 Caleb Ramer (Sophomore)
#10 Carter Eck (Freshman)
#11 Trey Smith (Sophomore)
#13 Brenden Uhlenhake (Freshman)
#14 Owen Duffy (Senior)
#15 Mario DeLeon (Senior)
#20 Brooks Uhlenhake (Senior)
#23 Chase Burton (Sophomore)
#24 Cameron Ramer (Freshman)
#25 Ben Marsh (Sophomore)
#32 Kade Shaloy (Senior)
#50 Kelby Ott (Senior)

 

Lomega Raiders (Girls)

#2 Abby Swart (Junior)
#3 Monse Rivera (Junior)
#4 Paige Wheeler (Freshman)
#5 Jenny Penaran (Freshman)
#10 Kamryn Turner (Sophomore)
#12 Averi Walker (Freshman)
#15 Chloe Meier (Sophomore)
#20 Darcy Roberts (Senior)
#21 Samantha Rivera (Freshman)
#22 Hadley Ott (Freshman)
#23 Aliana Lawson (Freshman)
#24 Sierra Johnson (Senior)
#25 Madi Meyers (Senior)
#31 Sydni Walker (Senior)
#32 Kate Myers (Sophomore)

 

Medford Cardinals (Boys)

#3 Ashtan Eckert (Sophomore)
#4 Kingston Edwards (Freshman)
#5 Austin Kalblinger (Sophomore)
#10 Ethan Gonzales (Freshman)
#11 Zach Hancock (Senior)
#12 Isaiah Lyons (Senior)
#13 Jack Blubaugh (Sophomore)
#21 Talan Duncan (Junior)
#22 Eli Gonzales (Senior)
#23 Gunnar Ebert (Freshman)
#24 Chase Abele (Sophomore)
#25 Jesus Vargas (Senior)
#34 Peyton Smith (Senior)

 

Medford Cardinals (Girls)

#3 Ady Hommons (Freshman)
#5 Lexie Reilly (Junior)
#10 Kaiden Spidell (Sophomore)
#11 Kylee Reilly (Junior)
#12 Jonney Williams (Freshman)
#15 Gracey Keller (Junior)
#20 Lily Herrera (Sophomore)
#21 Carlie Conrady (Sophomore)
#22 Jessica Juhl (Junior)
#23 Jayda Kilian (Sophomore)
#24 Zoe Sterling (Sophomore)
#25 Katherine Blubaugh (Senior)
#30 Skylar Anderson (Junior)
#35 Kailey Lohmann (Junior)

 

Ringwood Red Devils (Boys)

#0 Leo Lora (Senior)
#2 Carson Heibert (Sophomore)
#3 Noah Schmidt (Freshman)
#4 Jaxon Meyer (Senior)
#5 Jose Navarro (Junior)
#10 Logan Palmer (Senior)
#11 Jose Rojas (Senior)
#12 Tanner Greb (Senior)
#13 Blake Palmer (Sophomore)
#15 Rowdy Schmidt (Junior)
#20 Adam Anderson (Sophomore)
#21 Jace Haffner (Junior)
#22 Alex Gonzalez (Junior)
#23 Easton Crawford (Senior)
#24 Kolton Bergdall (Sophomore)
#30 Gavin Brinson (Sophomore)
#42 Cody Conaway (Junior)

 

Ringwood Red Devils (Girls)

#00 Baelynn Aguilar (Sophomore)
#2 Addisyn Walenta (Freshman)
#3 Haylie Silcott (Sophomore)
#4 Maloles Buruaga (Sophomore)
#10 Greyc’n Anderson (Senior)
#11 Anna Rojas (Freshman)
#15 Karen Perez (Sophomore)
#20 Kelsie Wilson (Freshman)
#22 Tori Greb (Sophomore)
#24 Kassadi Burnett (Senior)
#32 Jasmine Richards (Freshman)

 

Timberlake Tigers (Boys)

#1 Avery Wallace (Senior)
#2 Paxton Glenn (Freshman)
#3 Braden Barney
#4 Mavric Judd (Freshman)
#5 Merric Judd (Senior)
#11 Payton Pierce (Freshman)
#13 Pete Gwinn (Junior)
#15 Alex Brewer (Freshman)
#20 Nick Smith (Sophomore)
#21 Gentrye Nickel (Sophomore)
#23 Chase Pierce (Junior)
#24 Braedyn Ullrich (Sophomore)
#25 Conner Severin (Freshman)
#30 Lars Gwinn (Freshman)

 

Timberlake Tigers (Girls)

#1 Raegan Scobey
#2 Maegan Scobey
#3 Rylee Hutchinson
#4 Caitlyn Fargo
#5 Amaya Ullrich
#10 Karleigh Decker
#11 Kinlie Judd
#12 Aowyn Seek
#13 Samantha Phillips
#14 Kayla Cotton
#20 Henslee Powell
#21 Jade Morrison
#22 Amiah Ross
#23 Natalee Green