107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The WolfSports Radio 1390 KCRC 

2021 Sportsradio All-Star Football Team Announced

Ladies and gentlemen, here are your 2021 Sportsradio Football All-Stars! These young men, their families, and their coaches will be honored at our annual Sportsradio All-Star Football Banquet coming up on Wednesday, December 15th at the Stride Bank Center in Enid at 6:30 pm.  Congratulations to our area athletes on another great season!  We will keep our Coach of the Year award a secret until the banquet and announce it then. Make sure to spread the word on the winners and congrats to these outstanding athletes!

(Names below are listed by position, in alphabetical order based on the school. If you notice any misspelled names or want a different link to a players name, contact me directly via email at ckatt@chisholmtrailbroadcasting.com)

Here are your 2021 Sportsradio Football All-Stars:

 

OFFENSE

QB – Ethan Jenlink (Timberlake)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11532939/Ethan-Jenlink

RB – Drake Wharton (Alva)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13334244/Drake-Wharton

RB – Tydonte Chester (Garber)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11962208/Tydonte-Chester

RB – JJ Pippin (Timberlake)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11532978/Jamathan-Pippin

WR/END – Landon Lagasse (Cashion)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/12130711/Landon-Lagasse

WR/END – Solomon Bishop (Garber)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13039894/Solomon-Bishop

WR/END – Seth Simunek (Hennessey)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13722573/Seth-Simunek

WR/END – Merric Judd (Timberlake)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13252326/Merric-Judd

OL – Cameron Smith (Covington-Douglas)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11197552/Cameron-Smith

OL – Sawyer Hutchison (Fairview)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11509436/Sawyer-Hutchison

OL – Sam Halverson (Okeene)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11442500/Sam-Halverson

OL – Sean Rich (Pioneer-Pleasant Vale)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13230633/Sean-Rich

OL – Chayce Elson (Pond Creek-Hunter)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11439849/Chayce-Elson

ATHLETE – Parker Smith (Covington-Douglas)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11197554/Parker-Smith

ATHLETE – Slade Snodgrass (Kingfisher)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11591919/Slade-Snodgrass

 

DEFENSE

DL/DE – Brant Failes (Cherokee)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13239161/Brant-Failes

DL/DE – Donovan Rieman (Enid)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/12164612/Donovan-Rieman

DL/DE – Bodie Boydstun (Oklahoma Bible Academy)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/9933358/Bodie-Boydstun

DL/DE – Clayton Gibson (Pond Creek-Hunter)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11439930/Clayton-Gibson/highlights

DL/DE – Cade Severin (Timberlake)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11532974/Cade-Severin

LB – AJ Kegin (Covington-Douglas)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11197551/AJ-Kegin

LB – William Karbs (Okeene)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/14923443/William-Karbs

LB – Robert Newberg (Pioneer-Pleasant Vale)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13230636/Robert-Newberg-III

LB – Dakota Wingo (Pioneer-Pleasant Vale)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11662993/dakota-wingo

DB – David Nagel (Garber)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/11947706/David-Nagel

DB – Zac Snodgrass (Kremlin-Hillsdale)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13249435/Zac-Snodgrass

DB – Cody Pester (Seiling)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/13561254/Cody-Pester

ATHLETE – Jaxon Meyer (Ringwood)

https://www.hudl.com/profile/12353864/Jaxon-Meyer