107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The Wolf 

2022 Cherokee Strip Basketball Tournament

Timberlake Boys

NO. GRADE
0 Payden Dunigan 9
1 Avery Wallace 11
2 Christopher Diller 9
3 Jack McCoy 12
4 Jacob Diller 12
5 Merric Judd 11
10 Gentrye Nickel 9
11 Mason Parkhurst 10
13 Pete Gwinn 10
14 Jamathan Pippin 12
15 Karson Shepard 9
20 Nicholas Smith 9
23 Chase Pierce 10
24 Braedyn Ullrich 9
30 Stephan Harwell 12
55 Cade Severin 12

Coach: Kale Pierce

Timberlake Girls

NO. GRADE
2 Kilynn Gaff 11
5 Jada Stovall 11
10 Hayli Watkins 12
11 Kinlie Judd 11
13 Kailyn Mattingly 9
14 Kayla Cotton 9
23 Natalee Green 11

Coach: Taylor Hedrick

Medford Boys

NO. GRADE
0 Talon Duncan 10
3 Ashton Essary 12
4 Caden Keller 12
10 Jack Blubaugh 9
11 Zach Hancock 11
12 Isaiah Lyons 11
13 Ashton Eckert 9
15 Brayde Mennem 12
22 Eli Gonzales 11
23 Austin Kalblinger 9
24 Lyam Kleynahns 9
32 Thaddeus Malchoff 9
34 Peyton Smith 11

Coach: Derek Bishop

Medford Girls

NO.
5 Lexie Reilly
10 Kaiden Spidell
11 Kylee Reilly
12 Brooklyn Cink
14 Addison Spauling
15 Gracie Keller
20 Lilly Kalblinger
21 Carlie Conrady
22 Jessica Juhl
23 Jayda Kilian
24 Zoe Sterling
25 Katherine Blubaugh
30 Skylar Anderson
Haylee McCabe
Kailey Lohmann

Coach: Christy Kelley

Cherokee Boys

NO. GRADE
1 Kolby Roberts 11
2 Jacob Mustard 12
3 Jaydan Petersen 9
10 Xander Jackson 10
11 Kai McHenry 10
12 Masen Ryel 9
13 Hunter Wimpee 9
14 Colby Roach 11
20 Damien Ramirez 12
21 Gabe Wyatt 12
22 Aiden Sanborn 11
23 Domynik Link 9
24 Lake Lyon 12
25 Quentin Gibson 10
44 Alberto Alvarez 9

Coach: Matt Guffy

Cherokee Girls

NO. GRADE
0 Abby Guffy 11
2 Maryanne Heim 10
3 Bethany Landrum 11
4 Lexi Williams 11
10 Naomi Heim 9
11 Madysen Ryel 11
12 Riley Hensley 11
15 Mae Nevels 9
20 Chesney Berry 9
21 Carson Schanbacher 10
23 Gracie Leslie 12
24 Korey Dooley 11
25 Raylen Weve 12
32 Kenedy Hester 9
33 Maya Grant 12

Coach: Kirsten Pruett

Lomega Boys

NO. GRADE
1 Daxon Duffy 12
2 Jonah Pendergraft 9
3 Trevor Lentz 10
4 Traver Duffy 10
10 Jesse Johnston 12
11 Konner Oppel 12
13 Blake Snowden 12
14 Owen Duffy 11
15 Mario DeLeon 11
20 Brooks Uhlenhake 11
23 Chase Burton 9
24 River Smith 11
25 Ben Marsh 9
32 Kade Shaloy 11
42 Juan Penaran 11
50 Kelby Ott 11
Caleb Ramer 9
Cole Yost 9
Hagen Swanson 9
Justin Wallace 9
Trey Smith 9

Coach: Justin Edsall

Lomega Girls

NO. GRADE
2 Abby Swart 10
3 Monse Rivera 10
5 Kamryn Turner 9
10 Hensley Eaton 12
11 Rylee Glazier 11
12 Shelby Russell 12
15 Chloe Meier 9
20 Darcy Roberts 11
23 Hallie Barton 11
24 Sierra Johnson 11
31 Sydni Walker 11
32 Kate Myers 9

Coach: Kevin Lewallen

Ringwood Boys

NO. GRADE
0 Leonel Lora 11
1 Ben Spomer 10
2 Drake Pettus 12
3 Allen Trejo 12
4 Jaxon Meyer 11
5 Jose Navarro 10
10 Logan Palmer 11
11 Jose Rojas 11
12 Tanner Greb 11
13 Blake Palmer 9
14 Gavin Bergdall 9
15 Rowdy Schmidt 10
20 Cesar Charqueno 12
21 Carson Heibert 9
22 Alex Gonzalez 10
23 Easton Crawford 11
24 Kolton Bergdall 9
30 Patrick Morgan 11
32 Jace Haffner 10
42 Cody Conaway 10

Coach: Sam Baker

Ringwood Girls

NO. GRADE
0 Baelynn Aguilar 9
5 Tori Greb 9
10 Greyc’n Anderson 11
11 Martha Martinez 12
14 Katelin Simons 11
15 Karen Perez 9
20 Abi Tate 12
21 Kaitlyn Hiebert 12
22 Sydnie Caywood 12
23 Enslie Crawford 10
24 Kassidi Burnett 11
25 Litzy Jimenez 10

DCLA Boys

NO. GRADE
1 Cutler Smith 12
2 Ben Lowery 10
5 Caleb Webster 12
10 Jaxson Silks 10
12 Tobyn Snow 12
14 Dane Schneeberger 10
15 Clay Lopez 10
20 Palladin Compala 12
21 Gavin Wallace 12
25 Cantrell Compala 9
30 Clay Smith 11
35 Andrew Kerr 10

Coach: Brandon Barnett

DCLA Girls

Kremlin-Hillsdale Boys

NO. GRADE
0 Cason Purdy 9
3 Michael Wright 12
4 Andrew Wright 10
5 Van Schultz 9
10 Ethan Haggard 12
11 Colton Aebi 9
12 Jackson Stewart 9
13 Donovan Helterbrand 10
20 Kadence Stewart 12
21 Mac Morris 11
22 Landon Schultz 11
23 David Granberg 11
24 Braxton Rothermel 11
25 Wade Ratzlaff 10
33 Cameron Groves 10
41 Braden Germundson 9
44 Creyson Burdick 9
50 Harris Keithly 12
55 Develynn Cartmell 9

Coach: Brad Hawkins

Kremlin-Hillsdale Girls

NO. GRADE
4 Taryn Gray 11
10 Abby Vandiver 12
11 Taryn Rhodes 12
12 Aowyn Seek 10
14 Morgan Hayes 10
13 Macy Davis 12
14 Emma Aebi 11
20 Ally Neal 9
21 Karoline Skaggs 11
22 Taryn Smith 11
23 Ty Neal 11
24 Taryn Ellis 10
25 Pepper Elmore 9
31 Linsey Lockhart 9
32 Audryn Dehdezi 9
33 Rachelle Gragg 11
42 Jaidyn Castillon 9

Burlington Boys

NO. GRADE
14 Cooper Rockenbach 11
15 Ky Smith 11
24 Ayven Prince 9
25 Silvery Kiwia 12
30 Zane Willard 9
31 Jared Peffley 12
35 Weston Allen 11
50 JC Crusinbery 11

Coach: Vaughn Blankenship

Burlington Girls

NO. GRADE
11 Savannah Granados 12
21 Jaedyn Williams 11
22 Ashlynn Paschall 11
23 Teddie Hooker 11
24 Karlie Heatherman 12
25 Mylee Sims 10
30 Bailey Reeves 11
32 Brooke Whittet 11
34 Kayli Stewart 12
35 Haylee Jantz 9

Coach: Shawn Hooker