107.1 KNID My 95.7 97.7 The Hawk106.3 The Wolf 

Meet the Teams Playing in This Week’s Skeltur Basketball Tournament

Well, we’ve made it to the busiest week on our sports calendar (for now)! CTB Sports will be covering not one…but two local basketball tournaments this week, and we can’t wait! CTB Sports is proud to be the broadcast home for the Skeltur Basketball tournament and the Cherokee Strip Basketball Tournament. 48 games over the next 3 days can be heard on the CTB Sports family of networks. As I said, one of the tournaments covered will be the 99th edition of the Skeltur Conference Tournament held at the Stride Bank Center. Below is where you can check out the bracket for this year’s tournament as well as the team photos of the participating teams and the full rosters! The entire tournament can be heard on CTB Sports 1640/1390AM, the CTB Sports App, and on Enidlive.com! The games will tip off Thursday and Friday at 10:30 AM with the final games of those days scheduled to get underway at approximately 7:50PM. On Saturday, things get going a little earlier as the first game will tip off at 9AM with the final game of the day scheduled to tip off around 6:20PM (start times subject to change).


Cimarron Blazers (Boys)

#1 Bradley Goodnight (Freshman)
#3 Jacob Ocanas (Senior)
#15 Zachery Dalton (Junior)
#21 Blake Pettus (Senior)
#23 Peter Barr (Senior)
#24 Peyton Harmon (Senior)
#30 Wyatt Johnson (Freshman)
#44 Triego Dalton (Junior)
#55 Aaron Osburn (Freshman)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cimarron Blazers (Girls)

 

 

#0 Bianca Williams (Sophomore)
#1 Haily Harmon (Freshman)
#2 Brylee Thurber (Sophomore)
#3 Kendra Hazen (Freshman)
#13 Evalyn Dalton (Sophomore)
#22 Kaydence Bergdall (Senior)
#43 Rorie Chambers (Freshman)

 

 

 

 

 

Covington-Douglas Wildcats (Boys)

#3 Miguel Tarango (Sophomore)
#4 Camden Thayer (Sophomore)
#10 Drake Daugherty (Senior)
#11 Kade Griffin (Junior)
#12 Houston Robinson (Freshman)
#15 Cody Flamm (Freshman)
#20 Blake Vogel (Senior)
#21 Ford Smith (Sophomore)
#22 Justice Hooten (Sophomore)
#25 Micah Chartier (Freshman)
#31 Jose Mier (Freshman)
#33 Connor Vandiver (Junior)
#35 Clayton Smith (Sophmore)

 

 

 

Covington-Douglas Wildcats (Girls)

#0 Alyssa Fowble (Freshman)
#1 Haley Kegin (Freshman)
#2 River Harrington (Freshman)
#3 Jennifer Groves (Sophomore)
#4 Kenzi Kramer (Sophomore)
#5 Ali Griffin (Freshman)
#10 Tia Ender (Freshman)
#11 Renee Moxley (Freshman)
#12 Kymber Cook (Freshman)
#13 Taleah Gregg (Senior)
#15 Allie Stowers (Senior)
#20 Kelsey Kramer (Senior)
#21 Ali Mier (Sophomore)
#22 Makayla Chartier (Senior)
#23 Rylee Thomas (Sophomore)
#24 Randa Smith (Freshman)
#30 Sydney Haken (Senior)
#31 Anna Franke (Junior)
#34 Addy McLane (Freshman)

 

Dover Longhorns (Boys)

 

 

#2 Pedro Valles (Senior)
#10 Ashton Caldwell (Junior)
#13 Nathan Cohee (Sophomore)
#15 Edwin Soto (Sophmore)
#20 Carlos Flores (Senior)
#21 Orlando Lozano (Senior)
#22 Damion Turner (Senior)
#23 Pedro Tarango (Junior)
#24 Kolten Shaw (Senior)
#35 Luis Ruiz (Sophomore)

 

 

 

 

Dover Longhorns (Girls)

 

#2 Ashley Gamez (Sophomore)
#4 Emri Victor (Senior)
#5 Emily Thomas (Freshman)
#10 Karlee Harviston (Junior)
#11 Rylee Buck (Sophomore)
#15 Fatima Aboite (Junior)
#20 Katelyn Harviston (Junior)
#21 Hadlee Bryan (Sophomore)
#44 Madison Goodwin (Sophomore)

 

 

 

Drummond Bulldogs (Boys)

#1 Tyler Norris (Junior)
#3 Bryson Schroeder (Junior)
#4 Jaden Bickford (Freshman)
#5 Blake Richter (Sophmore)
#10 Baylor Burford (Freshman)
#11 Colten Dillingham (Sophmore)
#13 Kenton Jones (Sophmore)
#14 Kelton Arnold (Senior)
#15 Aiden Jackson (Junior)
#20 Eli Kapke (Junior)
#21 Ty Appleton (Sophomore)
#22 Connor Mack (Junior)
#23 Blake Allen (Senior)
#24 Caden Ehardt (Junior)
#25 William Walter (Junior)
#30 Ethan Wilkinson (Freshman)

 

Drummond Bulldogs (Girls)


#1 Sofia Cutruzzula (Senior)
#2 Ashley Guzman (Junior)
#3 Lexi Mann (Freshman)
#5 Maci Fleer (Sophomore)
#11 Caitlin Busch (Junior)
#12 Kate Mann (Junior)
#13 Brenlynn Boger (Freshman)
#14 Brinley Buchanan (Junior)
#20 Kate Spring (Junior)
#21 Cabree Kirchner (Sophomore)
#22 Brianna Clark (Sophomore)
#23 Brianna Truttmann (Freshman)
#24 Peyton Curry (Freshman)
#25 Nora Garcia (Junior)
#30 Brenlie Truttman (Freshman)

 

Garber Wolverines (Boys)

#0 Kennon Sharp (Freshman)
#1 Nicolas Najera (Freshman)
#2 Colton Steinert (Sophomore)
#3 Domingo Ramirez (Sophomore)
#4 Tyler Butcher (Senior)
#5 Gabe Lewer (Sophomore)
#10 Gavin Schmidt (Freshman)
#11 Seth Smith (Sophomore)
#12 Colton Polifka (Sophomore)
#13 Mark Bishop (Sophomore)
#14 Rhett Stingley (Freshman)
#15 Brett Howry (Sophomore)
#20 Steven Dexter (Sophomore)
#21 Nathan Buttrum (Sophomore)
#25 Nathaniel Grantz (Senior)
#30 Ricaro Quezada (Senior)
#32 Jackson Weibling (Sophomore)
#33 Kooper Hughes (Sophomore)

 

Garber Wolverines (Girls)


#3 Madalyn Dodds (Sophomore)
#5 Emma Polifka (Senior)
#10 Mandi Bell (Freshman)
#11 Cloe Wilkerson (Sophomore)
#15 Kayleigh Eiland (Junior)
#20 Nevaeh Fincher (Freshman)
#22 Leila Washington (Junior)
#24 Alyssa Johnson (Senior)
#25 Olivia Schmidt (Junior)
#32 Baylee Wessels (Freshman)
#43 Kamilah Gay (Senior)

 

 

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Mustangs (Boys)


#4 Jacob Larson (Junior)
#5 Eduardo Vargas (Junior)
#10 Marcellus Owens (Senior)
#11 Cash Hammock (Senior)
#12 Ty Parker (Junior)
#20 Hanson Hedges (Sophomore)
#21 Drake Dotson (Sophomore)
#22 Samuel Vasquez (Junior)
#23 Keegan Davis (Freshman)
#25 Josh Park (Junior)
#32 Jaycob Munholland (Senior)
#34 Heston Roney (Freshman)
#35 Wyatt Mattson (Junior)
#44 Josh Dreger (Freshman)

 

 

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Mustangs (Girls)

#0 Ava Milacek (Freshman)
#2 Kiernen Haugen (Senior)
#4 Teagen Koontz (Senior)
#5 Kayleigh Grimm (Sophomore)
#10 Sophia De La Torre (Senior)
#11 Sarah Reichle (Sophomore)
#14 Christine Meadows (Sophomore)
#15 Allison Jacobi (Freshman)
#23 Aspen Stephens (Senior)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pond Creek-Hunter Panthers (Boys)

#0 Ashton Banks (Sophomore)
#1 Caden Johndrow (Sophomore)
#3 Harrison Stapleton (Junior)
#5 Titus Westrope (Sophomore)
#10 Ethan Ensminger (Senior)
#11 Kaysen Wheeler (Freshman)
#12 Cole Svob (Senior)
#13 Blayne Tefft (Freshman)
#14 Caden Tefft (Sophomore)
#15 Brody Brown (Freshman)
#20 Scott Sutton (Freshman)
#21 Jackson Jones (Sophomore)
#22 Gabe Jones (Sophomore)
#23 Micah Westrope (Freshman)
#32 Frazier Stapleton (Sophomore)
#44 Cole Mitchell (Sophomore)

 

Pond Creek-Hunter Panthers (Girls)


#2 Ruby Ayers (Sophomore)
#3 Hannah Foster (Junior)
#4 Callie Chism (Freshman)
#5 Sydney Harouff (Senior)
#10 Emilie Davis (Junior)
#11 Destiny Ortiz (Freshman)
#12 Brinkley Bartley (Junior)
#13 Emma Weber (Freshman)
#14 Kelbi Briscoe (Sophomore)
#20 Summer Holden (Freshman)
#21 Paityn Zahorsky (Senior)
#22 Macyn Thomas (Sophomore)
#23 Gracyn White (Freshman)
#25 Abby Miller (Sophomore)
#44 Reagan McReynolds (Sophomore)

 

 

Waukomis Chiefs (Boys)

#0 Elisandro Rivera (Junior)
#2 Danny Richards (Sophomore)
#3 Ethan Brueggemann (Freshman)
#5 Kino Richards (Junior)
#10 Gunner Helmer (Freshman)
#11 Dallas Ives (Senior)
#12 Bip Altamirano (Junior)
#13 Blake Landwehr (Senior)
#15 Reed Hellman (Freshman)
#23 Hunter Carter (Sophomore)
#24 Jordyn Blaylock (Sophomore)
#32 Eli Mitchell (Freshman)
#40 Jaidyn Moulder (Freshman)

 

 

 

 

 

Waukomis Chiefs (Girls)

#3 Abigail Overstreet (Freshman)
#11 Hope Gilliland (Senior)
#12 Kyla Pendergraft (Senior)
#15 Raeley Harmon (Freshman)
#21 Torie Rhodes (Freshman)
#23 Brinley Pendergraft (Sophomore)
#24 Cambrie Gilliland (Junior)
#33 Lauren Cue (Freshman)
#34 Kynslee Cue (Sophomore)